Location:

United States

Description:

PRN - At the Track

Language:

English


Episodes
Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2416 Mid-America Edition: Nick Hoffman, William Burkhart, Matt Prieur

4/18/2024
Nick Hoffman, World of Outlaws Late Model Series winner at Farmer City; William Burkhart; Wayne County (OH) Speedway announcer; and Matt Prieur; previewing the Midwest Modified Series at Ona (WV) Speedway are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:48

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2416 Southeast Edition: Kenny Compton Jr, Devon Morgan, Nick Hoffman

4/18/2024
Nick Hoffman, World of Outlaws Late Model Series star; Kenny Compton Jr., Southern Wedge Late Model Series winner at Harris Speedway; and Devon Morgan, Travelers Rest Speedway winner are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2415 Mid-America Edition: Blake Walker, Josh Carroll, Kale Drake

4/11/2024
Kale Drake, Xtreme Outlaw Series winner; Blake Walker, Knoxville Raceway announcer; and Josh Carroll, Brownstown (IL) Bullring promoter are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:48

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2415 Southeast Edition: Joel Smith, Tyler Millwood, Eric Riggins, Jr.

4/11/2024
Eric Riggins Jr., USCS Sprint Car Series winner; Tyler Millwood, Dixie Speedway winner; and Joel Smith, Wake County Speedway winner are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:47

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2414 Mid-America Edition: Joseph Joiner, Mike Goins, Max Blair

4/4/2024
Max Blair, Toilet Bowl winner at Clarksville Speedway; Joseph Joiner, Hunt The Front YouTube series; and Mike Goins, Shady Bowl announcer are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2414 Southeast Edition: Joseph Joiner, Joe Kelly, Daulton Wilson

4/4/2024
Daulton Wilson, winner at Ultimate Motorsports and RV Park; Joseph Joiner, Southern Raceway winner; and Joe Kelly, All-Tech Raceway announcer are this week’s guests.
Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2413 Mid-America Edition: Kenna Day, Julie Coates, Ed Fausel

3/28/2024
Kenna Day, Sportsdrome Speedway and Thunder Valley Speedway track champion; Julie Coates, RUSH Late Model Series Social Media Content Creator; and Ed Fausel, previewing Auto Fair presented by Camping World at Charlotte Motor Speedway are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2413 Southeast Edition: Ed Fausel, Kenna Day, Julie Coates

3/28/2024
Kenna Day, Sportsdrome Speedway and Thunder Valley Speedway track champion; Julie Coates, RUSH Late Model Series Social Media Content Creator; and Ed Fausel, previewing Auto Fair presented by Camping World at Charlotte Motor Speedway are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2412 Mid-America Edition: Emma Britt, Dave Eberle, Chris Corum

3/21/2024
Emma Britt, host of the “Hey Y’all” podcast; Dave Eberle, Maquoketa Speedway Champion; and Chris Corum, about the “Lil Bill” Corum Memorial at Tazwell Speedway are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:41

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2412 Southeast Edition: Chris Corum, Dave Eberle, Emma Britt

3/21/2024
Emma Britt, host of the “Hey Y’all” podcast; Dave Eberle, Maquoketa Speedway Champion; and Chris Corum, about the “Lil Bill” Corum Memorial at Tazwell Speedway are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2411 Mid-America Edition: Jim Lieurance, Carson Loftin, Matt Westfall

3/14/2024
Matt Westfall, Ohio Sprint Car Racer and California’s Imperial Valley race winner; Carson Loftin, SMART modified series winner; and Jim Lieurance, Adams County, IL Speedway promoter are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2411 Southeast Edition: Carson Loftin, Scott Childress, Matt Westfall

3/14/2024
Carson Loftin, SMART winner at Caraway Speedway; Scott Childress, Anderson Motor Speedway owner; and Matt Westfall, Imperial Valley sprint car racer winner are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2410 Southeast and Mid-America: Tyler Harris, Evan McCrory, James Essex

3/7/2024
James Essex, previewing the 48th Annual Spring 50 at Florence Speedway in Kentucky; Tyler Harris, Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway Director of Operations; and Evan McCrory, Dunewich On Dirt & Carolina Sprint Tour announcer are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2409 Mid-America Edition: Kade Higday, Joe Rush, Amanda Bradley

2/29/2024
Kade Higday, Knoxville Raceway track champion; Joe Rush, Mountain State Racing Expo coordinator; and Amanda Bradley, the new promoter at Natural Bridge Speedway are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2409 Southeast Edition: Kade Higday, Joe Rush, Amanda Bradley

2/29/2024
Kade Higday, Knoxville Raceway track champion; Joe Rush, Mountain State Racing Expo coordinator; and Amanda Bradley, the new promoter at Natural Bridge Speedway are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2408 Southeast and Mid-America: Sam Seawright, Chris Williams, William Richard

2/22/2024
Sam Seawright, dirt super late model winner at Duck River Raceway Park; Chris Williams, SMART Tour owner/president; and William Richard, Cherokee Speedway announcer are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2407 Southeast and Mid-America: Ben Tunny, Caleb Gladney, Adrianna Dellipoiti

2/15/2024
Adrianna Delliponti, the racer that became a star at the 2023 East Coast Indoor Dirt Nationals; Ben Tunny, 4-time Figure 8 World Champion; and Caleb Gladney, Atlanta Motor Speedway announcer are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:50

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2406 Southeast and Mid-America: Drake York, Tim Terry, Walter Faulkner

2/8/2024
Drake York, FloRacingTV pit reporter previewing the USAC Winter Dirt Games; Tim Terry, the “voice” of the US Legends Winter Nationals; and Walter Faulkner, veteran southeast dirt late model announcer are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2405 Southeast and Mid-America: Justin Liskia, Owen SteinKoenig, Tom Baker

2/1/2024
Justin Liskia, Attica Raceway Park Director of Operations; Owen SteinKoenig, Highland Speedway track champion; and Tom Baker, previewing the Winter Showdown at Auburndale Speedway are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49

Ask host to enable sharing for playback control

EP 2404 Southeast and Mid-America Edition: Matt Henderson, Mady Stichal, Kelley Carlton

1/24/2024
Matt Henderson, CRUSA Late Model winner at Volusia Speedway Park; Mady Stichal, Alaska Sprint Car Champion; and Kelley Carlton, previewing SCDRA’s Winter Freeze at Screven Motor Sports Complex are this week’s guests.

Duration:00:29:49